Sports

Home of the Jr. Cobras

Monday, October 23rd- 4-5 Boys Basketball Practice 12:10-12:35

Tuesday, October 24th- 4-5 Girls Basketball Practice 12:10-12:35

Friday, October 27th- 3-4 Intramural Soccer Final  12:10-12:35

Please return soccer uniforms.  We have ten of twenty returned so far.

Monday- Intramural Soccer  FC vs Whitecaps

Tuesday- Intramural Soccer Final Impact vs Winner from Monday

Friday- 3/4 Intramural Soccer Final

Please return all soccer uniforms (socks, shorts and jersey)  no later than Friday, October 20th.

 

Posted: October 10, 2017

Middle School Girls at the new turf field after a big win over Dr. Losier.

Posted: October 6, 2017

Tuesday, October 10th- 5/6 Intramural Soccer Semi-Final  Impact vs Revolution

Wednesday, October 11th-  Cross Country @ Gretna Green 4:00

Thursday, October 12th- Team1 and Team 2 Jamboree @ NSEE 3:00-6:45  (Players can stay after school.)

There will be a full canteen available.

Friday, October 13th- 3/4 Intramural Soccer Semi-Final 2nd vs 3rd  (Winner moves on to the final.)

Posted: September 29, 2017

Monday, October 2nd- Intramural Soccer Revolution vs Toronto FC

Tuesday, October 3rd- Intramural Soccer Whitecaps vs Impact

                                  King Street Green @ NSEE 1  3:30  (All players can stay after school for these games.)

                                  Blackville @ NSEE 2  3:30

Wednesday, October 4th- Elementary Cross Country @ Metepenagiag 4:00

Thursday, October 5th- Red Bank @ NSEE 1 3:00  (NSEE 1 players can stay after school.)

                                    NSEE 2 @ King Street Purple 4:30

Friday, October 6th- Red vs White

Posted: September 21, 2017

Monday, Sept 25th- Intramural Soccer Revolution vs Impact

Tuesday, Sept 26th- Intramural Soccer Whitecaps vs Toronto FC

                               NSEE 1 @ Eel Ground 3:30  

                               NSEE 2 @ Nelson 1 4:45  (Baseball Field)

Wednesday, Sept 27th- Cross Country @ Max Aitken 4:00

Thursday, Sept 28th-  NSEE 1 @ Nelson 2 4:45 (Baseball Field)

                                 Burnt Church @ NSEE 2 4:15   (Students will go home after school because of the later start.)

Friday, Sept 29th- Intramural Soccer Blue vs White

Posted: September 20, 2017

Players need to bring notes to stay for their games tomorrow (Thursday September 21st) which will start at 3:45.

Posted: September 19, 2017

The following are the dates for U12 (2006-07) and U10 (2008-09) girls looking to play basketball this season.
 
Free Clinic Dates
Monday Sept 25      6:00 Max Aitken
Sunday Oct 1          1:00-3:00  MVHS***
Wednesday Oct 4    6:30-8:15 Gretna Green
Saturday  Oct 7        1:00-3:00  MVHS***
Wednesday Oct 11  6:30-:8:15 Gretna Green
 
Try outs
Saturday  Oct 14      1:00-3:00 MVHS ***
Sunday    Oct 15       1:00-3:00 MVHS ***
 
Please note the Saturday practice as the gym is tied up that Sunday.
*** Means there is a city fee of $3.00 at MVHS
 
Mini A will be practicing on Wednesdays at 6:30 at Gretna Green. Practices will probably end at 8:15 but we have until 8:30
Sunday practices will be at MVHS from 1:00-2:45
Junior Mini will practice at the same times and places but may finish at 8:00 on Wednesdays
Mini B nights and times have yet to be determined.
 
Mini A dates
Miramichi Invitational  Saturday Feb 10 and Sunday Feb 11
Mini A provincials Feb 24/25 with a site to be determined.
 



Posted: September 15, 2017

Monday, Sept 18th- 5/6 Intramural Soccer Revolution vs Whitecaps

Tuesday, Sept 19th- 5/6 Intramural Soccer FC vs Impact

                               Team 1 @ Max Aitken 3:30

                               Metepenagiag @ Team 2 3:00

Wednesday, Sept 20th- Elementary Cross Country @ Blackville 4:00

Thursday, Sept 21st- King Street Purple @ NSEE 1 3:45

                                Gretna Green @ NSEE 2 3:45

Friday, Sept 22nd- 3/4 Intramural Soccer Red vs Blue

Pages

Image Galleries

Documents

2017 Soccer Jamboree Schedule
Elementary Soccer Schedule
Middle School Girls Soccer Schedule
Girls Pulamoo Summer Camp Registration