Sports

Home of the Jr. Cobras

Posted: February 24, 2017

Tuesday February 28th- Girls Practice 2:45-3:45

Thursday March 2nd- Jamboree at Dr. Losier

                                Girls vs Gretna Green 3:30

                                Boys Team 2 vs Gretna Green 4:30

                                Girls vs Blackville 4:30

                                Boys Team 1 vs St. Andrews 5:30

Posted: February 15, 2017

Monday, February 20th-  Girls @ Blackville 3:15

                                      Boys Team 1 @ Blackville 4:15

                                      Boys Team 2 @ Blackville 5:15

Wednesday, February 22nd- Boys Team 2 @ Millerton 4:00

Thursday, February 23rd- Jamboree @ Dr. Losier

                                       Girls vs Blackville 4:30

                                       Boys Team 1 vs St. Andrews 6:30

                                       Boys Team 2 vs Gretna Green 7:30

Posted: February 14, 2017

Thursday, February 16th Jamboree @ Dr. Losier

4:30  Girls vs St. Andrews

4:30 Boys Team 2 vs St. Andrews

5:30 Girls vs Blackville

6:30  Boys Team 1 vs Max Aitken

Posted: February 6, 2017

Thursday, February 16th

Thursday, February 23rd

Thursday, March 2nd

Posted: February 2, 2017

Tuesday, February 7th- Boys Team 2 @ Max Aitken 3:30

                                   Boys Team 1 @ Max Aitken 4:30

                                   Girls @ Max Aitken 5:30

Thursday, February 9th- Boys Team 2 @ Millerton 3:45

 

Posted: January 30, 2017

Tuesday, January 31st-  Blackville Boys @ NSEE Boys Team 1 3:30

                                    (Boys Team 1 stay after school.)

                                    Blackville Boys @ NSEE Boys Team 2 4:30

                                    (Boys Team 2 and Girls go home and come back for their games.)

                                    Blackville Girls @ NSEE Girls  5:30

Posted: January 24, 2017

All Tuesday January 24th games have been cancelled. 

Monday, January 23rd-Girls vs Jr. Mini Pulamoo 6:30 @ NSEE

Tuesday, January 24th- Boys Team 1 vs Gretna Green 3:30 @ NSEE  (Boys can stay after school)

                                 - Girls vs Gretna Green Girls 4:30 @ NSEE (Girls should go home and come back for their game.)

                                 - Boys Team 2 @ Blackville 3:30

Thursday, January 26th-  Girls vs St. Andrews 4:30 @ Dr. Losier

                                   - Boys Team 2 vs St. Andrews 4:30 @ Dr. Losier

                                    - Girls vs Blackville 5:30 @ Dr. Losier

                                     - Boys Team 1 vs Max Aitken 6:30 @ Dr. Losier

 

Posted: January 16, 2017

Boys Team 1 vs Jr. Mini Pulamoo Tuesday, January 17th @ NSEE 5:00.

No practice.  Go home for supper and come back for your game.  Players should be ready to go at 4:50.

January 16th-20th

Tuesday, January 17th- Practice for Girls 1 2:45-3:45

                                    Boys Team 1 vs Jr. Mini Pulamoo 5:00 @ NSEE

Wednesday, January 18th- Boys Team 2 vs Max Aitken 3:30    (Only Boys Team 2 players should stay after school.  All other players need to go home and return for their games.)

                                         Boys Team 1 vs Max Aitken 4:30

                                         Girls vs Max Aitken Girls 5:30

                                         All of the above games are at NSEE

Thursday, January 19th- Boys Team 2 Practice 2:45-3:45

Pages

Image Galleries

Added: Fri, Nov 3 2017

Documents

Boys Basketball Schedule