Sports

Home of the Jr. Cobras

Monday, October 30th- Boys Basketball Practice 12:05-12:35

Wednesday, Nov 1st- Girls Basketball Practice 12:05-12:35

Only a few soccer uniforms left out there.  Make sure to return yours if you still have it.

Intramural Handball sign up will be going around early next week and we plan to start soon.

There will be one boys basketball team and one girls team this year.  Not many teams have started yet but we will be looking for games in November.

Monday, October 23rd- 4-5 Boys Basketball Practice 12:10-12:35

Tuesday, October 24th- 4-5 Girls Basketball Practice 12:10-12:35

Friday, October 27th- 3-4 Intramural Soccer Final  12:10-12:35

Please return soccer uniforms.  We have ten of twenty returned so far.

Monday- Intramural Soccer  FC vs Whitecaps

Tuesday- Intramural Soccer Final Impact vs Winner from Monday

Friday- 3/4 Intramural Soccer Final

Please return all soccer uniforms (socks, shorts and jersey)  no later than Friday, October 20th.

 

Posted: October 10, 2017

Middle School Girls at the new turf field after a big win over Dr. Losier.

Posted: October 6, 2017

Tuesday, October 10th- 5/6 Intramural Soccer Semi-Final  Impact vs Revolution

Wednesday, October 11th-  Cross Country @ Gretna Green 4:00

Thursday, October 12th- Team1 and Team 2 Jamboree @ NSEE 3:00-6:45  (Players can stay after school.)

There will be a full canteen available.

Friday, October 13th- 3/4 Intramural Soccer Semi-Final 2nd vs 3rd  (Winner moves on to the final.)

Posted: September 29, 2017

Monday, October 2nd- Intramural Soccer Revolution vs Toronto FC

Tuesday, October 3rd- Intramural Soccer Whitecaps vs Impact

                                  King Street Green @ NSEE 1  3:30  (All players can stay after school for these games.)

                                  Blackville @ NSEE 2  3:30

Wednesday, October 4th- Elementary Cross Country @ Metepenagiag 4:00

Thursday, October 5th- Red Bank @ NSEE 1 3:00  (NSEE 1 players can stay after school.)

                                    NSEE 2 @ King Street Purple 4:30

Friday, October 6th- Red vs White

Posted: September 21, 2017

Monday, Sept 25th- Intramural Soccer Revolution vs Impact

Tuesday, Sept 26th- Intramural Soccer Whitecaps vs Toronto FC

                               NSEE 1 @ Eel Ground 3:30  

                               NSEE 2 @ Nelson 1 4:45  (Baseball Field)

Wednesday, Sept 27th- Cross Country @ Max Aitken 4:00

Thursday, Sept 28th-  NSEE 1 @ Nelson 2 4:45 (Baseball Field)

                                 Burnt Church @ NSEE 2 4:15   (Students will go home after school because of the later start.)

Friday, Sept 29th- Intramural Soccer Blue vs White

Posted: September 20, 2017

Players need to bring notes to stay for their games tomorrow (Thursday September 21st) which will start at 3:45.

Posted: September 19, 2017

The following are the dates for U12 (2006-07) and U10 (2008-09) girls looking to play basketball this season.
 
Free Clinic Dates
Monday Sept 25      6:00 Max Aitken
Sunday Oct 1          1:00-3:00  MVHS***
Wednesday Oct 4    6:30-8:15 Gretna Green
Saturday  Oct 7        1:00-3:00  MVHS***
Wednesday Oct 11  6:30-:8:15 Gretna Green
 
Try outs
Saturday  Oct 14      1:00-3:00 MVHS ***
Sunday    Oct 15       1:00-3:00 MVHS ***
 
Please note the Saturday practice as the gym is tied up that Sunday.
*** Means there is a city fee of $3.00 at MVHS
 
Mini A will be practicing on Wednesdays at 6:30 at Gretna Green. Practices will probably end at 8:15 but we have until 8:30
Sunday practices will be at MVHS from 1:00-2:45
Junior Mini will practice at the same times and places but may finish at 8:00 on Wednesdays
Mini B nights and times have yet to be determined.
 
Mini A dates
Miramichi Invitational  Saturday Feb 10 and Sunday Feb 11
Mini A provincials Feb 24/25 with a site to be determined.
 



Pages

Image Galleries

Added: Fri, Nov 3 2017

Documents

Girls Pulamoo Summer Camp
Pulamoo Basketball Summer Camp
Elementary Floor Hockey Schedule
Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule