Sports

Home of the Jr. Cobras

Posted: December 2, 2010

January 20 - Jamboree @ Dr. Losier at 4:30 and then another game at 5:30 January 25 – NSEE @ Gretna Green February 1 – Blackville @ NSEE February 8 –NSEE @ Harkins February 15 – Practice February 17 - Jamboree  - Dr. Losier

Posted: December 2, 2010

January 24 – NSEE @ Millerton January 31 – NSEE @ Gretna Green February 3 - Jamboree -- Dr. Losier (more to follow) February 7 – St. Andrews @ NSEE February 14 – Practice February 17 - Jamboree - Dr. Losier (more to follow)

Posted: December 2, 2010

AttachmentSize
Microsoft Office document icon elem_basketball_times.doc23 KB

Posted: October 20, 2010

NSEE are the District Champions after defeating Gretna Green in the final of a score of 8 to 1.    NSEE had two very strong teams at the Jamboree on Saturday. NSEE-1 finished with a record of 2 wins and 1 loss, while NSEE-2 had 3 wins and 0 losses which advanced them to the final.    All players put forth an excellent effort and we are very proud of our school. Special thanks to the coaches, Ms. Downey, Mrs. Holmes and Mr. Mutch.  

Posted: October 20, 2010

Posted: September 21, 2010

  Cross Country Schedule  Meet #1 - Nelson School Wednesday, September 15th – Start time 4:00 PM  Location: Nelson - At the school- please park in front of the school ( change from last year)    Meet #2 – St.  Andrew's Elemantary  Wednesday, September 22 – Start time 4:00 PM  Location: England's Hollow ( East of St. Andrew's Elementary School)    Meet #3 – Blackville School  Wednesday, September 29 – Start time 4:00 PM  Location: Blackville    Meet #4 – Croft School  Wednesday, October 6th – Start time 4:00 PM  Location: Croft School    Meet #5 - Gretna Green School  Wendesday , October 13 - Start time: 4 pm.  Location: Gretna Green School     Meet #6 - French Fort Cove  Wednesday , October 20, Start Time- 4 pm    

Posted: September 21, 2010

  TEAM 1     TEAM 2   Tuesday, September 21 Croft     Tuesday, September 21 NSEE   Thursday, September 23 Millerton     Tuesday, September 28 Miramichi Rural     Tuesday, September 28 NSEE     Thursday, September 30 NSEE   Thursday, September 30 NSEE     Tuesday, October 5 Gretna Green   Tuesday, October 12 NSEE     Tuesday, October 12 St. Andrews   Thursday, October 14 NSEE (3:30 pm start)     Thursday, October 14 NSEE (4:45 pm start)

Posted: February 19, 2010

Pages

Image Galleries

Added: Fri, Nov 3 2017